Our Team

                            Our Team - 2023/2024

Role

Staff Member Responsibilities

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Mrs Lockley

DSL (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO)

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Clarke

KS1 & LKS2 Phase Leader

Curriculum Subject Lead

DSL

Reading/RWI Lead

Assistant Head Teacher

Mr Palin

UKS2 Phase Leader

Maths Subject Lead

Assessment Lead

DSL

Foundation Phase Manager

Mrs Duppa

EYFS Phase Manager

DSL

Class Teachers - Foundation/KS1

Reception

Mrs Duppa

Class 1 Teacher

EYFS Phase Manager

DSL

Year 1

Miss Biddulph

Class 2 Teacher

Year 1/2

Mrs Mann/Mrs Phillips

Mrs Mann:

Class 3 Teacher

Training Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO)

 

Miss Phillips:

Class 3 Teacher

Year 2

Miss Cadwallader

Class 4 Teacher

Creative Arts Subject Lead

Class Teachers - KS2

Year 3/4

Mr Parker

Class 5 Teacher

Humanities Subject Lead

Year 3/4

Mrs Aspinall

Class 6 Teacher

RE Subject Lead

Year 3/4

Miss Santopietro

Class 7 Teacher

PDC Subject Lead

Year 5/6

Mr Palin/Mrs Roberts Brookes

Mr Palin:

Class 8 Teacher (Mon, Tue and Thur PM)

Assistant Head Teacher

UKS2 Phase Leader

Maths Subject Lead

Assessment Lead

DSL 

 

Mrs Roberts Brookes:

Class 8 Teacher (Wed, Thur AM and Friday)

MFL Subject Lead

Year 5/6

Mr Evans

Class 9 Teacher

PE Subject Lead

Computing Subject Lead

Year 5/6

Miss Larlham

Class 10 Teacher

Science Subject Lead

English Subject Lead

 

Additional Staff Teaching Assistants

Mrs Batchelor (School Inclusion Manager & DSL)

  

 

HLTA and Cover Supervisors

Mrs Kitching

Mrs Phillips

Mrs Gale

Miss Bates

Mrs Haynes

 

Mrs Baggott

Miss Forde

Mrs Hayward

Mrs Yuayai

Mrs Medland

Miss Bates (EYFS)

Miss Regester (Sports Lead)

Mrs Jones

Mrs Gunn

Mrs Peel

Mrs Tidman

Miss Davies

School Administrators

Vacant - School Business Manger

Mrs Rose- Administrator

Mrs Thomas - Administrator

Caretaker

 Kevin Ashfield
Kitchen Staff

Debbie Reade

Gill Egan

Emily Chapman

Amy Wozencraft

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Peel

Mrs Gunn

Mrs Medland

Mrs Hayward

Mrs Cheetham

Cleaners

Amy Wozencroft

Veda Griffiths